Credits

– FRONTLINE –

SPECIAL FORCES

Blake Worrell – Lieutenant Tsorf

James Flynn – Sergeant Senoj

Klara Mucci – Norehca

Katja Wagner – Inquisitor Concriz

Yvette Coetzee – Daemon

David Masterson – Lord Inquisitor / Tech Priest

 

ELITES

Ulrich Faßnacht – Private Noctus

Tobias Berroth – Young Guardsman

Patrick Pierce – Major Yelpir

Zoë Valks – Female Conscript

Jens Lamprecht – Enemy Scout

Yamil Ray – Crazy Soldier / Enemy Sergeant

Katrine Eichberger – Senoj’s Wife

 

TROOPS

Dylan Wijnands – Senoj’s Son

Isabelle Wijnands – Senoj’s Daughter

Stefanie Mersch – Enemy Sniper

Christoph Walz – Guardsman

Marius Braun – Guardsman

Sven Korn – Guardsman

Stefan Reul – Guardsman

Diana Polenthon – Medic

Tobias Fischer – Guardsman

Matthäus Bui – Guardsman / Mortar Loader

Roman Tröster – Guardsman / Mortar Gunner

Marc-David Hitz – Guardsman

Matti Weickert – Guardsman

Veronika Stiegler – Guardswoman

Peter Tillisch – Guardsman

Oliver Erhardt – Guardsman

David Schneider – Male Conscript

Vanessa Willkommen – Body Double Inquisitor Concriz

Jens Bergstein – Enemy Missile Launcher Gunner

Christopher Müller – Enemy Missile Launcher Loader

Sven Karsten – Enemy Missile Launcher Gunner

Patrick Noller – Enemy Missile Launcher Loader

Bernhard Hestner – Enemy Soldier

Manuel Pitschel – Enemy Soldier

Simon Ross – Enemy Soldier

Fabian Schraysshuen – Enemy Soldier

Florian Kraus – Guardsman with Flamethrower

Huan Vu – Broken Guardsman

Jan Roth – Broken Guardsman

Ephraim Miah – Broken Guardsman

 

– COMMAND AND CONTROL –

HQ

Huan Vu – Director / Writer / Producer

Jan Roth – Producer / Production Manager / Fight Choreographer

Ephraim Miah – Production Manager

Oliver Erhardt – 1st Assistant Director

Alexander Dotor – 2nd Assistant Director / Production Driver

Christoph Walz – Production Assistant

Achim Bechtold – Production Assistant

Patrick Maiberger – Production Assistant

Marc-David Hitz – Production Assistant

Frank Nauerz – Production Assistant

Bernhard Hestner – Production Assistant

Mathias Klaus – Production Driver

Branko Krstic – Script Continuity / Clapper Loader / Assistant to the Director

 

RECONNAISSANCE

Martin Vincent Kolbert – Director of Photography

Frederic T. Kuntz – B-Camera Operator / Drone Camera Operator

Daniel Bechthold – First Assistant Camera / Gaffer

Ina Huber – Second Assistant Camera / Gaffer

Rebecca Blum – Second Assistant Camera / Gaffer

Kevin Wohlmannstetter – Gaffer

Christian Wiechers – Sound Recordist

Vanessa Wollenschläger – Boom Operator

Jan Behrendt – Behind the Scenes

Kai R. Joachim – Still Photographer

 

ARMORY AND EQUIPMENT

Daniel Rittanondh – Propmaker

Peter Tillisch – Propmaker

Thomas Kabierschke – Propmaker

Anja Schleß – Costume Designer

Matti Weickert – Propmaker / Costume Designer

Veronika Stiegler – Propmaker / Assistant Costume Designer

Hannah Deuss – Costume Designer

 

CAMOUFLAGE AND ENTRENCHMENT

Judith Gerdsmeier – Makeup / Special Makeup Effects

Huan Vu – Set Designer

Peter Tillisch – Set Construction

Kevin Wohlmannstetter – Set Construction / Special Effects

Set Construction Assistants:
Patrick Maiberger
David Schneider
Florian Kraus
Marie Boos und Freunde

Roman Reith – Set Construction Consultant

Günter Miksch – Excavator Operator

Trench Diggers:
Johannes Kemmer
Christoph Walz
Karl Kufieta
Melanie Kufieta
Jan Behrendt
Jan Roth
Huan Vu
Ephraim Miah
Kevin Wohlmannstetter

Special Effects Assistants:
Tobias Fischer
Roman Tröster
Marc-David Hitz
David Schneider
Stephanie Fleischmann
Diana Polenthon
Jan Behrendt
Marius Braun
Florian Kraus
Sven Korn
Patrick Maiberger
Veronika Stiegler

 

– REAR-GUARD –

SIGNALS AND COMMUNICATIONS

Malte Giesen – Composer

Saro Sahiri – Sound Design / Sound Mixing

Christian Wiechers – Sound Recordist

Nikolas Mühe – ADR Recordist

Nick Thienel – Dialogue Editor

Matt Davies – Foley Artist

Huan Vu – Editor

Benedict Billinger – Colorist

Rasmus Strand – Translator / Dialogue Consultant

Gernot Preusser & Son Nguyen – Music Consultants

Mitch Martinez – Additional Footage

Licensed Songs:
„Dark Chant“ by Katherine Blake
„Brunhild“ by Friederike Bernhardt

 

CYBER WARFARE

Josef Schmidt – Creature Design

Marcus Koch – Concept Artist

Manuel Pitschel – Graphic Design

Jan Roth – Lead 3D Artist

3D Artists:
Daniel Blöcher
Stefan Hähnlein
Bianca Volz
Janis Rhe
Robin Middeke
Henrik Söltzer
Marilia Tacke
David Schneider

FX Artist:
Diana Simari

Matte Painter:
Christoph Reinfels

Huan Vu – Lead Compositing Artist

Compositing Artists:
Andrea Micheletto
Tim Kaupp
Larissa Uttich
Jennifer Scheffel
Ken Hoffmann
Mike Lukavecz

 

– HONORARY RANKS –

ETERNAL THANKS

Jan-Patrick Wulf & Oliver Gymnich, Ludwig Kameraverleih
Georg Georgi, Das Imperium
Günter Miksch, Lukas Gläser GmbH & Co. KG
Christoph Merten & Özge Turgay, Aurelis Real Estate
Familie Vu
Thomas Lutz
Martin Fink
Stadt Pfullingen
Gerda Gabriel, Galerie Gabriel
Julia Rübisch
Achim Bechtold, Sunstorm Festival
Kulturschock e.V.
Medienwerkstatt Stuttgart-Neugereut e.V.
Bambus Veranstaltungstechnik
Lisa Landsmann & René Lantzsch
Nachtschicht Stuttgart
Pizza Pasta, Esslingen
Gasthof Traube
Marco Wilz
Christoph Scherer
Dieter Hermann
Josefine Anna Nachfolger
Sebastian Haferkemper
Andreas Dahn
Amir Reichart
Peer Gopfrich
Tobias Fischer
Benjamin Ade-Thurow

IMDb